4224 E 110th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Union-Miles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $18,000 - $162,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 E 110th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $90,000, approximately $37 per square foot. 4224 E 110th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Harvard Avenue Performance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2022
Sold by
Moore Billy
Bought by
Garner Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1990
Sold by
Randle Onzo
Bought by
Moore Billy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1989
Bought by
Randle Onzo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1989
Sold by
Latham Brenda M
Bought by
Secretary Of H.U.D. 989607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1985
Sold by
Parkham Brenda M
Bought by
Latham Brenda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1984
Sold by
Kirkwood Earl W and Kirkwood Mildred
Bought by
Parkham Brenda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1981
Sold by
Gramp Gerhard
Bought by
Kirkwood Earl W and Kirkwood Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gramp Gerhard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Program | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garner Ashley | $37,100 | Moore Billy | |
| Moore Billy J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Randle Onzo | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of H.U.D. 989607 | -- | -- | |
| Latham Brenda M | -- | -- | |
| Parkham Brenda M | $33,000 | -- | |
| Kirkwood Earl W | $13,000 | -- | |
| Gramp Gerhard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,715 | $1,715 | -- |
| 2024 | $115 | $1,715 | $1,715 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $12,990 | $1,720 | $11,270 |
| 2022 | $989 | $12,985 | $1,715 | $11,270 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $12,990 | $1,720 | $11,270 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $11,200 | $1,470 | $9,730 |
| 2019 | $904 | $32,000 | $4,200 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $11,200 | $1,470 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $765 | $9,180 | $1,230 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $759 | $9,180 | $1,230 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $896 | $9,180 | $1,230 | $7,950 |
| 2014 | $896 | $10,790 | $1,440 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map