4224 E Colorado St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,072,000 - $1,493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 E Colorado St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,321,712, approximately $693 per square foot. 4224 E Colorado St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2021
Sold by
Collier Tiffani S
Bought by
Collier Tiffani S and Tiffani S Collier Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Collier Tiffani S
Bought by
Collier Tiffani S and Tiffani S Collier Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Collier Timothy H and Collier Tiffani S
Bought by
Collier Tiffani S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Collier Tiffani S
Bought by
Collier Timothy H and Collier Tiffani S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Collier Timothy H
Bought by
Collier Tiffani S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,950
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Collier Timothy H
Bought by
Collier Tiffani S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Wyatt Eleanor Margaret
Bought by
Collier Timothy H and Collier Tiffani S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Tiffani S | -- | Amrock | |
| Collier Tiffani S | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Tiffani S | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Timothy H | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Tiffani S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Collier Tiffani S | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Timothy H | $220,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collier Tiffani S | $173,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier Timothy H | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $365,452 | $292,371 | $73,081 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $358,288 | $286,639 | $71,649 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $351,264 | $281,019 | $70,245 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $344,377 | $275,509 | $68,868 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $337,625 | $270,107 | $67,518 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $334,164 | $267,338 | $66,826 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $383,794 | $262,097 | $121,697 |
| 2018 | $11,343 | $912,900 | $642,600 | $270,300 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $308,719 | $246,981 | $61,738 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $304,083 | $243,272 | $60,811 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $298,127 | $238,507 | $59,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map