4224 Eagle View Way Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $617,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 Eagle View Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $598,916, approximately $421 per square foot. 4224 Eagle View Way is a home with nearby schools including Mangini Ranch Elementary, Folsom Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Momboisse Raymond and Momboisse Lynn A
Bought by
Momboisse Living Trust and Momboisse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Toll Brothers West Inc and Toll West Inc
Bought by
Momboisse Raymond M and Momboisse Lynn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Momboisse Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Momboisse Raymond M | $583,500 | Westminster Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $594,663 | $163,200 | $431,463 |
| 2024 | $6,037 | $367,639 | $112,639 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $110,431 | $110,431 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $69,205 | $69,205 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map