4224 Jonathon Place Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 Jonathon Place, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $692,799, approximately $548 per square foot. 4224 Jonathon Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Brooks Julie M
Bought by
Brooks Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Brooks Richard David
Bought by
Brooks Julie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Julie M | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Julie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $56,308 | $14,754 | $41,554 |
| 2024 | $575 | $55,205 | $14,465 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $559 | $54,124 | $14,182 | $39,942 |
| 2022 | $556 | $53,063 | $13,904 | $39,159 |
| 2021 | $543 | $52,024 | $13,632 | $38,392 |
| 2020 | $540 | $51,492 | $13,493 | $37,999 |
| 2019 | $531 | $50,483 | $13,229 | $37,254 |
| 2018 | $505 | $49,494 | $12,970 | $36,524 |
| 2017 | $70 | $48,524 | $12,716 | $35,808 |
| 2016 | $481 | $47,573 | $12,467 | $35,106 |
| 2015 | $478 | $46,859 | $12,280 | $34,579 |
| 2014 | $466 | $45,942 | $12,040 | $33,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map