4224 S Post Rd Indianapolis, IN 46239
Wanamaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4224 S Post Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $229,033, approximately $318 per square foot. 4224 S Post Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and St. John Evangelical Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $177,300 | $16,000 | $161,300 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $168,900 | $16,000 | $152,900 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $160,900 | $16,000 | $144,900 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $156,100 | $16,000 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $110,900 | $12,000 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $100,700 | $12,000 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $97,800 | $12,000 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $92,000 | $12,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $89,300 | $12,000 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $86,600 | $12,000 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $82,500 | $12,000 | $70,500 |
| 2013 | $754 | $80,400 | $12,000 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map