4225 Jade St Unit 1 Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $631,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4225 Jade St Unit 1, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $604,253, approximately $755 per square foot. 4225 Jade St Unit 1 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2008
Sold by
Schmidt Bernd W
Bought by
Schmidt Bernd W and Ferrari Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Navickas Gary Paul and Navickas Mary F
Bought by
Schmidt Bernd W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Bernd W | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Bernd W | $168,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $258,218 | $154,930 | $103,288 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $248,191 | $148,914 | $99,277 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $243,325 | $145,994 | $97,331 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $238,553 | $143,131 | $95,422 |
| 2020 | $3,507 | $236,108 | $141,664 | $94,444 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $231,478 | $138,886 | $92,592 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $226,938 | $136,162 | $90,776 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $222,490 | $133,494 | $88,996 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $218,126 | $130,876 | $87,250 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $214,850 | $128,910 | $85,940 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $210,640 | $126,384 | $84,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map