4225 Timberline Ct Lawrence, KS 66049
Quail Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,834 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4225 Timberline Ct, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $214,959, approximately $210 per square foot. 4225 Timberline Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $22,000 | $4,600 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $21,126 | $3,450 | $17,676 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $19,930 | $4,025 | $15,905 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $18,941 | $3,679 | $15,262 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $15,525 | $3,164 | $12,361 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $14,950 | $3,164 | $11,786 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $14,709 | $3,679 | $11,030 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $14,042 | $3,679 | $10,363 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $13,271 | $3,679 | $9,592 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $13,214 | $3,679 | $9,535 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $12,466 | $3,679 | $8,787 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $12,949 | $3,679 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map