42253 620th Ave Wadena, MN 56482
Estimated Value: $361,000
Studio
1
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42253 620th Ave, Wadena, MN 56482 and is currently estimated at $361,000, approximately $940 per square foot. 42253 620th Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $164,100 | $126,900 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $428 | $156,400 | $118,700 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $382 | $114,200 | $85,300 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $362 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $344 | $114,200 | $85,300 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $342 | $89,000 | $64,100 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $306 | $83,000 | $61,400 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $286 | $83,000 | $61,400 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $246 | $80,700 | $60,400 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $220 | $78,900 | $62,200 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | $216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,300 | $59,700 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map