61476 Curve Rd Wadena, MN 56482
Estimated Value: $317,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
462
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61476 Curve Rd, Wadena, MN 56482 and is currently estimated at $317,000, approximately $686 per square foot. 61476 Curve Rd is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $274,700 | $226,200 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $356 | $259,000 | $210,400 | $48,600 |
| 2023 | $436 | $185,100 | $143,500 | $41,600 |
| 2022 | $396 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $356 | $185,100 | $143,500 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $352 | $139,000 | $111,100 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $288 | $128,100 | $103,900 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $268 | $128,100 | $103,900 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $198 | $122,200 | $99,200 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $178 | $116,600 | $103,600 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,500 | $96,500 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map