42253 Castle Ridge Square Brambleton, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $367,650 - $686,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42253 Castle Ridge Square, Brambleton, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $517,663, approximately $269 per square foot. 42253 Castle Ridge Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Madison's Trust Elementary, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Khaldi Moulay R El Idrissi El
Bought by
Kaur Manjider P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,178
Outstanding Balance
$114,530
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$403,133
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Manjider P | $171,901 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaur Manjider P | $145,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $221,150 | $22,120 | $199,030 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $216,170 | $21,620 | $194,550 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $209,290 | $20,930 | $188,360 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $196,570 | $19,660 | $176,910 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $294,400 | $14,000 | $280,400 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $273,750 | $14,000 | $259,750 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $264,000 | $14,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $179,550 | $17,960 | $161,590 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $253,670 | $14,000 | $239,670 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $172,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $135,600 | $0 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $133,300 | $0 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map