42254 Castle Ridge Square Brambleton, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $332,699 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42254 Castle Ridge Square, Brambleton, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $561,425, approximately $292 per square foot. 42254 Castle Ridge Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Madison's Trust Elementary, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corpoation
Bought by
Melendez Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,971
Outstanding Balance
$82,848
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$478,577
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Jonathan | $144,964 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Jonathan | $115,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $191,310 | $19,130 | $172,180 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $187,110 | $18,710 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $181,310 | $18,130 | $163,180 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $170,580 | $17,060 | $153,520 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $290,990 | $14,000 | $276,990 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $270,280 | $14,000 | $256,280 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $261,430 | $14,000 | $247,430 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $157,130 | $15,710 | $141,420 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $250,990 | $14,000 | $236,990 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $148,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $133,300 | $0 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $131,000 | $0 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map