Estimated Value: $295,864 - $407,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42263 Mayberry Ave, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $340,216, approximately $436 per square foot. 42263 Mayberry Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Little Lake Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Hayes Edgar Selwyn and Hayes Rosemarie
Bought by
Family Trust Of Edgar Selwyn Hayes Jr & and Hayes Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hayes Edgar Selwyn and Hayes Rosemarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,700
Outstanding Balance
$11,044
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$329,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust Of Edgar Selwyn Hayes Jr & | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Edgar Selwyn | $48,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Edgar Selwyn | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $75,217 | $31,336 | $43,881 |
| 2023 | $870 | $72,298 | $30,120 | $42,178 |
| 2022 | $843 | $70,881 | $29,530 | $41,351 |
| 2021 | $829 | $69,492 | $28,951 | $40,541 |
| 2020 | $824 | $68,781 | $28,655 | $40,126 |
| 2019 | $806 | $67,434 | $28,094 | $39,340 |
| 2018 | $782 | $66,113 | $27,545 | $38,568 |
| 2017 | $773 | $64,817 | $27,005 | $37,812 |
| 2016 | $768 | $63,547 | $26,476 | $37,071 |
| 2015 | $766 | $62,594 | $26,079 | $36,515 |
| 2014 | $732 | $61,369 | $25,569 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map