NOT LISTED FOR SALE

42264 Rhett Dr Brambleton, VA 20148

Estimated Value: $765,229 - $814,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,548 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2018

Last sale price $517,500 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,873 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

Beautiful Brownstone on PREMIUM Lot near Brambleton Town Center,RARE parking in front & rear PLUS views of WOODS from back porch with outdoor FIREPLACE!Freshly painted interior, new carpeting/Oak Stairs/SS Appl/Granite/Gourmet Kitchen/Lux MBath/Custom Closets/Extra Storage Overhead Garage*MOVE IN READY! Enjoy all Brambleton has to offer! HOA includes: HS I-net/Cable/Lawn Care*WELCOME HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kyle Davis

(703) 858-9108 broker@remaxdistinctive.com RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc. License #0225055077 Listed on: 05/10/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Joan Reimann

(703) 790-9090 dhowell@mcenearney.com Corcoran McEnearney License #0225205308

Corcoran McEnearney

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,385

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • South Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $216 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,548 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • Property is near park

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1045
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200496900000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, common area maintenance, high speed internet, lawn care front, management, insurance, pool(s), reserve funds, road maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Built by MILLER AND SMITH
  • Brambleton Subdivision, Montague Floorplan
  • Brambleton Community
  • The community has rules related to alterations or architectural changes

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,385

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$216 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Double, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Dining Area, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Casement, Insulated, Vinyl Clad
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Door Features: Insulated, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Great Room, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2548
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2548
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 204.08
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2548
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: Yes - Community
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Free, Paved Driveway, Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 216.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Common Grounds, Community Center, Jog/Walk Path, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Cable Tv, Common Area Maintenance, High Speed Internet, Lawn Care Front, Management, Insurance, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Management Type: Professional - Off-Site
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Alterations/Architectural Changes
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 353530.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 140000.00
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Premium, Pud, Trees/Wooded, Backs - Parkland
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Area: 2178
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2178.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Balcony
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Building Info

  • Builder Name: MILLER AND SMITH

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16630352
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5385.26
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 200496900000
  • Tax Lot: 1045
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2018
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Redding Darcy
Bought by
Burris Jordan Carroll and Kuraishi Farihah
Seller's Agent
Kyle Davis
RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Joan Reimann
Corcoran McEnearney
List Price
$539,990
Sold Price
$517,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,490
-4.16%
Current Estimated Value
$779,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$261,807
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.33%
Original Mortgage
$465,750
Outstanding Balance
$403,642
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,665

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Miller Smith At Brambleton V
Bought by
Redding Darcy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$425,965
Interest Rate
4.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burris Jordan Carroll $517,500 Attorney
Redding Darcy $434,440 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burris Jordan Carroll $465,750
Previous Owner Redding Darcy $425,965
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Sold $517,500 -0.5% $203 / Sq Ft
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2018 05/28/18 Price Changed $519,990 -1.0% $204 / Sq Ft
05/17/2018 05/17/18 Price Changed $524,990 -2.8% $206 / Sq Ft
05/10/2018 05/10/18 For Sale $539,990 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,959 $740,190 $250,000 $490,190
2024 $5,940 $686,700 $240,000 $446,700
2023 $5,683 $649,490 $200,000 $449,490
2022 $5,554 $624,010 $190,000 $434,010
2021 $5,303 $541,160 $170,000 $371,160
2020 $5,411 $522,830 $160,000 $362,830
2019 $5,182 $495,840 $160,000 $335,840
2018 $5,355 $493,530 $140,000 $353,530
2017 $5,385 $478,690 $140,000 $338,690
2016 $5,599 $489,020 $0 $0
2015 $5,666 $359,230 $0 $359,230
2014 $5,174 $322,970 $0 $322,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000872960

Bright MLS

APN: 200-49-6900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.