Seller's Agent in 2016
Annie Coughlin
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 477-7298
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $861,541 - $871,000
One of a Kind Brownstone!! Owner worked for the builder = Loaded w/ UNIQUE Custom Options: Special Kitchen Design w/ Under-Counter Wine Cooler & Open Shelves, M-Bath Pocket-Door, Re-Designed Wall Placements... stop by to see EVERYTHING! Extra-Large Premium Corner Home Site w/ Enhanced Landscaping Overlooks Mature Trees! Front Street Parking!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(571) 386-1075 annie@virginiabellerealty.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #0225198104 Listed on: 10/03/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Trinh V | $565,000 | Champion Title & Settlements | |
| Schulien Laura A | $468,060 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Trinh V | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schulien Laura A | $397,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | Sold | $565,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2015 11/13/15 | For Sale | $565,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2015 11/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2015 10/03/15 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,462 | $802,780 | $253,500 | $549,280 |
| 2024 | $6,437 | $744,150 | $243,500 | $500,650 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $703,450 | $203,500 | $499,950 |
| 2022 | $6,017 | $676,020 | $193,500 | $482,520 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $585,860 | $173,500 | $412,360 |
| 2020 | $5,863 | $566,440 | $163,500 | $402,940 |
| 2019 | $5,605 | $536,380 | $163,500 | $372,880 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $536,020 | $143,500 | $392,520 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $519,410 | $143,500 | $375,910 |
| 2016 | $6,079 | $530,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,102 | $394,150 | $0 | $394,150 |
| 2014 | $5,933 | $385,170 | $0 | $385,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Annie Coughlin
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 477-7298
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Vien Bui
USA One Realty Corporation
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1002726822
APN: 200-49-8790
Ask me questions while you tour the home.