42265 Sierra Dr Three Rivers, CA 93271
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $708,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 42265 Sierra Dr, Three Rivers, CA 93271 and is currently estimated at $464,238. 42265 Sierra Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Three Rivers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Houser Ruth A
Bought by
Darsey Susan and Mergler Edward D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,150
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$458,088
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darsey Susan | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darsey Susan | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $224,271 | $116,290 | $107,981 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $219,874 | $114,010 | $105,864 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $215,564 | $111,775 | $103,789 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $211,338 | $109,584 | $101,754 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $207,194 | $107,435 | $99,759 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $205,069 | $106,333 | $98,736 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $201,048 | $104,248 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $197,956 | $102,204 | $95,752 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $193,821 | $100,200 | $93,621 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $190,002 | $98,235 | $91,767 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $187,216 | $96,759 | $90,457 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $183,601 | $94,864 | $88,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map