42618 Kaweah River Dr Unit C Three Rivers, CA 93271
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $710,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 42618 Kaweah River Dr Unit C, Three Rivers, CA 93271 and is currently estimated at $605,654. 42618 Kaweah River Dr Unit C is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Three Rivers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Stevens Fredrick D and Stevens Marilee K
Bought by
Stevens Frederick D and Stevens Marilee K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Frederick D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $244,033 | $117,137 | $126,896 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $239,249 | $114,841 | $124,408 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $234,559 | $112,590 | $121,969 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $229,961 | $110,383 | $119,578 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $225,452 | $108,219 | $117,233 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $223,140 | $107,109 | $116,031 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $218,765 | $105,009 | $113,756 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $214,475 | $102,950 | $111,525 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $210,269 | $100,931 | $109,338 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $206,146 | $98,952 | $107,194 |
| 2015 | $2,164 | $203,050 | $97,466 | $105,584 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $199,073 | $95,557 | $103,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map