4227 Augustine Rd Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $320,793
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4227 Augustine Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $305,698, approximately $178 per square foot. 4227 Augustine Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Frank W. Springstead High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Andrukanis Lisa M and Bucaro Joseph
Bought by
Bucaro Joseph and Bucaro Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Kevin
Bought by
Andrukanis Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Thompson Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Biedinger Steven C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Biedinger Steven C and Biedinger Dawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,881
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Seto Andrew C N and Seto Janett
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |