4228 W Rowel Rd Phoenix, AZ 85083
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,057 - $757,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4228 W Rowel Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083 and is currently estimated at $699,264, approximately $302 per square foot. 4228 W Rowel Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stetson Hills Elementary School, Sandra Day O'connor High School, and Jefferson Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Paquette Kenneth S and Dickinson Elizabeth S
Bought by
Paquettedickinson Family Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Paquette Kenneth S
Bought by
Paquette Kenneth S and Dickinson Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,273
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$657,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Paquette Sandi
Bought by
Paquette Kenneth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Paquette Kenneth S and Paquette Sandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquettedickinson Family Revocable Livin | -- | None Available | |
| Paquette Kenneth S | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Paquette Kenneth S | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Paquette Kenneth S | $249,296 | First American Title | |
| Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paquette Kenneth S | $351,500 | |
| Closed | Paquette Kenneth S | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paquette Kenneth S | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $37,157 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $35,388 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $49,710 | $9,940 | $39,770 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $38,480 | $7,690 | $30,790 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $36,270 | $7,250 | $29,020 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $35,650 | $7,130 | $28,520 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $34,660 | $6,930 | $27,730 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $33,700 | $6,740 | $26,960 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $31,550 | $6,310 | $25,240 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $30,770 | $6,150 | $24,620 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $31,600 | $6,320 | $25,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map