4229 E Graythorn Ave Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,479 - $507,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 E Graythorn Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $481,370, approximately $297 per square foot. 4229 E Graythorn Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Marks Michael R and Marks Cynthia E
Bought by
Marks Michael R and Marks Cynthia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Marks Michael R
Bought by
Marks Michael R and Marks Cynthia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Michael R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marks Michael R | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $24,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $23,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $34,080 | $6,810 | $27,270 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $25,860 | $5,170 | $20,690 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $22,070 | $4,410 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $1,980 | $21,200 | $4,240 | $16,960 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $19,720 | $3,940 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $19,180 | $3,830 | $15,350 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $18,000 | $3,600 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map