4229 Moonlight Ln Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,601 - $732,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 Moonlight Ln, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $715,900, approximately $490 per square foot. 4229 Moonlight Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Laughlin Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Laughlin Kathleen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughlin Kathleen Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $107,828 | $22,144 | $85,684 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $105,714 | $21,710 | $84,004 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $103,642 | $21,285 | $82,357 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $101,611 | $20,868 | $80,743 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $99,619 | $20,459 | $79,160 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $98,599 | $20,250 | $78,349 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $96,666 | $19,853 | $76,813 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $94,771 | $19,464 | $75,307 |
| 2017 | $960 | $92,914 | $19,083 | $73,831 |
| 2016 | $935 | $91,093 | $18,709 | $72,384 |
| 2015 | $930 | $89,725 | $18,428 | $71,297 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,969 | $18,068 | $69,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map