4229 Sumac Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,198,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 Sumac Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,145,080, approximately $408 per square foot. 4229 Sumac Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Cunningham Melissa and Cunningham Craig
Bought by
Cunningham Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,338
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$860,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Rutledge Thomas E and Rutledge Colleen K
Bought by
Sherman Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1983
Bought by
Cunningham Melissa and Cunningham Craig
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Craig | -- | First American | |
| Sherman Melissa | $422,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Cunningham Melissa | $98,500 | -- | |
| Cunningham Melissa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Craig | $323,000 | |
| Closed | Sherman Melissa | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,194 | $71,400 | $33,800 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $7,194 | $71,400 | $33,800 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $7,075 | $77,847 | $34,719 | $46,813 |
| 2022 | $6,074 | $62,307 | $31,477 | $30,830 |
| 2021 | $5,792 | $64,099 | $32,382 | $31,717 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $53,690 | $32,390 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $53,690 | $32,390 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $52,510 | $29,376 | $23,134 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $58,052 | $32,477 | $25,575 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $47,139 | $28,099 | $19,040 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $36,322 | $12,418 | $23,904 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $36,322 | $12,418 | $23,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map