423 Cornell Dr Burbank, CA 91504
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,521,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Cornell Dr, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,317,031, approximately $878 per square foot. 423 Cornell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Sosin Beverly A
Bought by
Sanchez Troy and Lynch Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Troy | $349,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Troy | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Troy | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $515,559 | $387,486 | $128,073 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $505,451 | $379,889 | $125,562 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $495,541 | $372,441 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $485,826 | $365,139 | $120,687 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $476,301 | $357,980 | $118,321 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $471,418 | $354,310 | $117,108 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $462,175 | $347,363 | $114,812 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $453,113 | $340,552 | $112,561 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $435,520 | $327,329 | $108,191 |
| 2015 | $4,701 | $428,979 | $322,413 | $106,566 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | $420,577 | $316,098 | $104,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map