423 E 11th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E 11th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $198,418, approximately $143 per square foot. 423 E 11th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Keith T Keith T and Dencker Kelle
Bought by
Meyer Joseph J and Stewart Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,266
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Altra Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Dencker Keith T and Dencker Kelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Dencker Keith T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Joseph J | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $156,600 | $31,100 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $152,600 | $29,900 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $139,900 | $29,900 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $127,700 | $27,700 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $114,500 | $24,400 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $103,500 | $22,400 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $103,500 | $22,400 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $972 | $103,500 | $22,400 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map