423 E 75th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $656,000
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E 75th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $623,032, approximately $665 per square foot. 423 E 75th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Silvestre | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hernandez Alejandro | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $390,451 | Landsafe Title | |
| Salazar Maria | $460,000 | None Available | |
| Rochin Hipolito | $380,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Alvarado Gladys E | $255,000 | United Title Glendale | |
| Nelson Jacqueline Yvette | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Nelson Jacqueline Yvette | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Minnie | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Alejandro | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Maria | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rochin Hipolito | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Gladys E | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Jacqueline Yvette | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $270,019 | $90,393 | $179,626 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $264,725 | $88,621 | $176,104 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $259,535 | $86,884 | $172,651 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $254,447 | $85,181 | $169,266 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $249,459 | $83,511 | $165,948 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $246,902 | $82,655 | $164,247 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $242,062 | $81,035 | $161,027 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $237,317 | $79,447 | $157,870 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $228,104 | $76,363 | $151,741 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $224,678 | $75,216 | $149,462 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $220,278 | $73,743 | $146,535 |
Map
- 7410 S Avalon Blvd
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 358 E 73rd St
- 640 E 74th St
- 7607 S San Pedro St
- 628 E 76th Place
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 229 E 75th St
- 7104 S San Pedro St
- 710 E Florence Ave
- 744 E 74th St
- 700 E 77th St
- 751 E 73rd St
- 8019 Towne Ave
- 7908 Towne Ave
- 243 E 79th St
- 124 E 74th St
- 332 E 79th St
- 119 E 75th St
- 124 E 76th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.