423 E 7th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $193,333, approximately $98 per square foot. 423 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2021
Sold by
Ortiz Julana J
Bought by
Anastacio Geronimo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anastacio Geronimo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $10,760 | $1,480 | $9,280 |
| 2024 | $662 | $10,270 | $1,480 | $8,790 |
| 2023 | $635 | $10,270 | $1,480 | $8,790 |
| 2022 | $623 | $10,140 | $1,350 | $8,790 |
| 2021 | $617 | $10,140 | $1,350 | $8,790 |
| 2020 | $617 | $10,140 | $1,350 | $8,790 |
| 2019 | $613 | $7,810 | $960 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | $474 | $7,810 | $960 | $6,850 |
| 2016 | $442 | $7,370 | $960 | $6,410 |
| 2015 | $433 | $7,200 | $960 | $6,240 |
| 2014 | $402 | $6,780 | $770 | $6,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,780 | $770 | $6,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map