402 E 7th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $104,362 - $163,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,843
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $135,841, approximately $73 per square foot. 402 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Lange Rickey N and Lange Ellen C
Bought by
Williams Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Casto Billy Dean
Bought by
Lange Rickey N and Lange Ellen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Paul | -- | -- | |
| Lange Rickey N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $4,850 | $1,480 | $3,370 |
| 2024 | $298 | $4,720 | $1,480 | $3,240 |
| 2023 | $292 | $4,720 | $1,480 | $3,240 |
| 2022 | $282 | $4,590 | $1,350 | $3,240 |
| 2021 | $279 | $4,590 | $1,350 | $3,240 |