Estimated Value: $322,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Frederick Dr, Gower, MO 64454 and is currently estimated at $349,979, approximately $204 per square foot. 423 Frederick Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Buchanan Middle School and East Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Bought by
Clemmensen David L and Clemmensen Treska L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemmensen David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $44,754 | $7,444 | $37,310 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $39,959 | $6,646 | $33,313 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $39,959 | $6,646 | $33,313 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $36,930 | $6,646 | $30,284 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $36,930 | $6,646 | $30,284 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $33,573 | $6,042 | $27,531 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $33,573 | $6,042 | $27,531 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $33,573 | $6,042 | $27,531 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $33,573 | $6,042 | $27,531 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $33,573 | $6,042 | $27,531 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map