Estimated Value: $401,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Frederick Dr, Gower, MO 64454 and is currently estimated at $461,727, approximately $164 per square foot. 427 Frederick Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Buchanan Middle School and East Buchanan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermond Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $51,920 | $6,601 | $45,319 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $46,356 | $5,894 | $40,462 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $46,356 | $5,894 | $40,462 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $42,678 | $5,894 | $36,784 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $42,678 | $5,894 | $36,784 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $38,798 | $5,358 | $33,440 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $38,798 | $5,358 | $33,440 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $38,798 | $5,358 | $33,440 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $38,798 | $5,358 | $33,440 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $38,798 | $5,358 | $33,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map