423 Kramer Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Kramer Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $253,428, approximately $174 per square foot. 423 Kramer Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Justice John M
Bought by
Justice John M and Justice Miranda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Smith Anita K and Justice Anita K
Bought by
Justice John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Wiseman Elden V
Bought by
Justice John M and Justice Anita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,600
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice John M | -- | Elite Land Title | |
| Justice John M | -- | Elite Land Title | |
| Justice John M | -- | None Available | |
| Justice John M | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Justice John M | $116,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Justice John M | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $70,120 | $15,710 | $54,410 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $58,610 | $11,370 | $47,240 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $58,610 | $11,370 | $47,240 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $58,610 | $11,370 | $47,240 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $45,990 | $8,820 | $37,170 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $45,990 | $8,820 | $37,170 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $45,070 | $8,820 | $36,250 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $39,690 | $8,020 | $31,670 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $39,683 | $8,015 | $31,668 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $39,683 | $8,015 | $31,668 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $38,525 | $8,015 | $30,510 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $38,525 | $8,015 | $30,510 |
| 2013 | $1,855 | $38,525 | $8,015 | $30,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map