415 Kramer Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $207,762 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Kramer Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $233,441, approximately $157 per square foot. 415 Kramer Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Florence Thomas D and Florence Julieanne
Bought by
Adams Andrew C and Snow Courtney R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,219
Outstanding Balance
$57,334
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Sellers David P
Bought by
Laura J Hinds
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,587
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Andrew C | $128,200 | -- | |
| Laura J Hinds | $92,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Andrew C | $126,219 | |
| Previous Owner | Laura J Hinds | $92,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $64,380 | $15,710 | $48,670 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $51,410 | $11,370 | $40,040 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $51,410 | $11,370 | $40,040 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $51,410 | $11,370 | $40,040 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $39,960 | $8,820 | $31,140 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $39,960 | $8,820 | $31,140 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $39,960 | $8,820 | $31,140 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $34,120 | $8,020 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $34,111 | $8,015 | $26,096 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $34,111 | $8,015 | $26,096 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $33,093 | $8,015 | $25,078 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $33,093 | $8,015 | $25,078 |
| 2013 | $1,550 | $33,093 | $8,015 | $25,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map