501 Kramer Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $203,898 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Kramer Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $222,225, approximately $139 per square foot. 501 Kramer Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Wooten Josh and Wooten Carrie L
Bought by
Stoll Melissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Stoll Gary L and Stoll Debrah L
Bought by
Wooten Josh and Wooten Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1987
Sold by
Sindle Charles B
Bought by
Stoll Gary L and Stoll Debrah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoll Melissa R | $145,000 | Cosmopolitan Title | |
| Stoll Melissa R | $145,000 | Cosmopolitan Title | |
| Wooten Josh | $150,000 | Rels Title | |
| Stoll Gary L | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stoll Melissa R | $140,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooten Josh | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $68,470 | $12,500 | $55,970 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $54,400 | $9,040 | $45,360 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $54,400 | $9,040 | $45,360 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $54,400 | $9,040 | $45,360 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $42,360 | $7,010 | $35,350 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $42,360 | $7,010 | $35,350 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $42,360 | $7,010 | $35,350 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $31,150 | $6,370 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $31,151 | $6,374 | $24,777 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $31,151 | $6,374 | $24,777 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $30,185 | $6,374 | $23,811 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $30,185 | $6,374 | $23,811 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $30,185 | $6,374 | $23,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map