616 Kramer Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Kramer Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $359,978, approximately $148 per square foot. 616 Kramer Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Vanuch Joseph P and Perusek Patti
Bought by
Coy Robert E and Coy Kathleen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Outstanding Balance
$186,178
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Mccarty Ronald O and Mc Carty Mary J
Bought by
Vanuch Joseph P and Vanuch Jilleen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,920
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coy Robert E | $222,000 | None Available | |
| Vanuch Joseph P | $159,900 | -- | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coy Robert E | $210,900 | |
| Closed | Vanuch Joseph P | $127,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $114,110 | $38,370 | $75,740 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $89,890 | $27,780 | $62,110 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $89,890 | $27,780 | $62,110 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $89,890 | $27,780 | $62,110 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $70,080 | $21,540 | $48,540 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $70,080 | $21,540 | $48,540 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $70,080 | $21,540 | $48,540 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $61,710 | $19,580 | $42,130 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $61,705 | $19,579 | $42,126 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $61,705 | $19,579 | $42,126 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $60,162 | $19,579 | $40,583 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $60,162 | $19,579 | $40,583 |
| 2013 | $2,836 | $60,162 | $19,579 | $40,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map