423 Miles Patrick Rd Unit 5 Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $378,733 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Miles Patrick Rd Unit 5, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $395,683, approximately $174 per square foot. 423 Miles Patrick Rd Unit 5 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including County Line Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Bedoya Jessica
Bought by
Bedoya Jessica and Bustos Luis Zuniga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,735
Outstanding Balance
$198,676
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedoya Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Bedoya Jessica | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedoya Jessica | $225,735 | |
| Closed | Bedoya Jessica | $225,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $141,875 | $20,000 | $121,875 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $112,680 | $14,000 | $98,680 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $112,680 | $14,000 | $98,680 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $90,194 | $14,000 | $76,194 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $90,194 | $14,000 | $76,194 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $88,907 | $12,000 | $76,907 |
| 2019 | $493 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map