423 Morgan St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Morgan St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $205,120, approximately $131 per square foot. 423 Morgan St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Kay-Lynn Investments Llc
Bought by
Blackwell Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Blackwell Judith A
Bought by
Judith A Blackwell Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Judith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Judith A Blackwell Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $18,810 | $1,880 | $16,930 |
| 2024 | $9 | $17,910 | $1,790 | $16,120 |
| 2023 | $915 | $17,910 | $1,790 | $16,120 |
| 2022 | $843 | $16,510 | $1,650 | $14,860 |
| 2021 | $843 | $16,510 | $1,650 | $14,860 |
| 2020 | $844 | $16,510 | $1,650 | $14,860 |
| 2019 | $843 | $16,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $842 | $16,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $844 | $16,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $802 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $802 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $778 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map