710 Brown St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $225,604 - $266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Brown St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $249,901, approximately $136 per square foot. 710 Brown St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Sebaugh Rodney and Sebaugh Ashley
Bought by
Sebaugh Rodney and Sebaugh Ashley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebaugh Rodney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $22,930 | $3,110 | $19,820 |
| 2024 | $11 | $21,840 | $2,960 | $18,880 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $21,840 | $2,960 | $18,880 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $20,130 | $2,730 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $20,130 | $2,730 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $20,130 | $2,730 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $20,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $20,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $20,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $20,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $20,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $20,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map