T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tonia Kleinsmith
Coldwell Banker Premier R.E.
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $618,845
CALLING ALL INVESTORS! Three One-level Units on one lot in Lompoc. Units approx. total 1,990 SF on 6,098 SF lot. Unit A is detached and features 2BR/2BA with a Front yard & back patio. Rear Duplex-two units are 1BR/1BA each. Walk-way leads to the duplex at the rear of the lot. Both units have side patios. All three homes have washer/dryer hookups. Street & alley parking. Sold As Is. Cash Buyer. Close to Shopping and Public Transportation. Approx. 2 blocks from Parks & Rec, YMCA, Park, High School and 10 mi to VAFB.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tonia Kleinsmith
Coldwell Banker Premier R.E. Listed on: 06/25/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
LV NON MEMBER
LV Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Juan Carlos | -- | First American Title | |
| Bingham Erika B | -- | First American Title | |
| Soto Juan Carlos | $295,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Arbogast John E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Juan Carlos | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Sold | $295,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $329,074 | $111,550 | $217,524 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $316,297 | $107,219 | $209,078 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $310,096 | $105,117 | $204,979 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $304,016 | $103,056 | $200,960 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $300,900 | $102,000 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $295,000 | $100,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $201,875 | $101,015 | $100,860 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $197,918 | $99,035 | $98,883 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $194,039 | $97,094 | $96,945 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $187,382 | $93,763 | $93,619 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tonia Kleinsmith
Coldwell Banker Premier R.E.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
LV NON MEMBER
LV Non Member Office
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 18001834
APN: 089-233-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.