423 Nickman St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Harborside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,113 - $865,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Nickman St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $817,028, approximately $443 per square foot. 423 Nickman St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lilian J. Rice Elementary School, Chula Vista Middle School, and Chula Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Horiye Victor and Horiye Ryan
Bought by
Horiye Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Horiye Victor and Horiye Ryan
Bought by
Horiye Victor and Horiye Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,668
Outstanding Balance
$279,730
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$537,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Horiye Victor
Bought by
Horiye Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Horiye Mori Gail
Bought by
Horiya Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Horiye Shizuo and Horiye Miyako Mickie
Bought by
Horiye Shizuo and Horiye Miyako
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Horiye Shizuo and Horiye Miyako Mickie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horiye Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Horiye Victor | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Horiye Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Horiya Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Horiye Shizuo | -- | -- | |
| Horiye Shizuo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horiye Victor | $308,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $73,630 | $23,299 | $50,331 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $72,188 | $22,843 | $49,345 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $70,774 | $22,396 | $48,378 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $69,387 | $21,957 | $47,430 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $68,027 | $21,527 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $67,331 | $21,307 | $46,024 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $66,012 | $20,890 | $45,122 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $64,719 | $20,481 | $44,238 |
| 2017 | $975 | $63,451 | $20,080 | $43,371 |
| 2016 | $936 | $62,208 | $19,687 | $42,521 |
| 2015 | $970 | $61,275 | $19,392 | $41,883 |
| 2014 | $960 | $60,076 | $19,013 | $41,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map