423 Ofarrell Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $1,110,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Ofarrell Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $964,251, approximately $372 per square foot. 423 Ofarrell Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Flores Annastasia H
Bought by
Cerrillo Jesus and Cerrillo Amalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,727
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$750,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Daniel and Thomas Peggy
Bought by
Flores Annastasia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerrillo Jesus | $550,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Flores Annastasia H | $449,000 | North American Title | |
| Flores Annastasia H | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerrillo Jesus | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Annastasia H | $359,200 | |
| Closed | Flores Annastasia H | $89,800 | |
| Closed | Cerrillo Jesus | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,164 | $781,981 | $142,176 | $639,805 |
| 2024 | $9,164 | $766,649 | $139,389 | $627,260 |
| 2023 | $8,943 | $751,617 | $136,656 | $614,961 |
| 2022 | $8,777 | $736,880 | $133,977 | $602,903 |
| 2021 | $8,599 | $722,432 | $131,350 | $591,082 |
| 2020 | $8,484 | $701,006 | $127,455 | $573,551 |
| 2019 | $8,337 | $687,261 | $124,956 | $562,305 |
| 2018 | $7,932 | $671,000 | $87,000 | $584,000 |
| 2017 | $7,433 | $631,000 | $88,000 | $543,000 |
| 2016 | $7,335 | $605,000 | $90,000 | $515,000 |
| 2015 | $6,478 | $540,000 | $81,000 | $459,000 |
| 2014 | $6,288 | $520,000 | $83,000 | $437,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map