NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $281,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2018

Last sale price $137,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,907 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Very desirable 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, townhome in Island Club West. Property has a great In-law suite that can be rented for additional income. Fully furnished and currently equipped for vacation rental. Gate community with in-house Association office inside an incredible Clubhouse with amenities such as Pool, Spa, Steam Room, Sauna, Fitness Center, Tennis court, Basketball court, and so much more. The main unit has open layout with eat-in space in the kitchen. Inside washer & dryer and great space for Dining room and living space. Master bedroom and 2 additional bedrooms on the 2nd floor. Skylight on the masterbath providing ample natural light. Separate water closet plus dual shower and jetted tub in the master bathroom. 2nd bathroom is located on the second floor conveniently between the 2 bedrooms. Downstairs you also have a separate in-law suite with separate entrance to the outside and small kitchenette and private bathroom. You must see this property to appreciate the potential you have. Walking distance to the clubhouse. Conveniently located near shops, banks, restaurants, medical offices, and more. Less than 4 miles to Hwy 192 and less than 7 miles to I-4. You need to come see this property NOW!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Z Colon

ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC License #3108119 Listed on: 05/09/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

David Street

ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC License #3225442

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,420

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 984

HOA Fees

  • $206 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,748 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Reclaimed Water Irrigation System
  • 984 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area taxes, community pool, ground maintenance, manager, private road, recreational facilities, security, trash
  • Michellette Ramos Association, Phone Number (407) 483-1301
  • Island Club West Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, deed restrictions, fencing, vehicle restrictions

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 60 lbs
  • Pet Size Limit
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,420

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

984 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$206 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1748
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 984
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5706392&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5706392&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 4075743962
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.91333
  • Price per Sq Ft: 78.38
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.91333
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Interior In-Law Suite
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0100G
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Fitness, Gated Community, Playground, Pool, Sidewalk, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 206
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Michellette Ramos
  • Phone: (407)483-1301
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2472
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 206
  • Total Monthly Fees: 206

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999986-421660
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2016-12-22
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Max Pet Weight: 60
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Approval Process: $50 per person application at the Clubhouse.
  • Pet Restrictions: Some dangerous Breeds are restricted. Must register pet at the Clubhouse and some fees may apply.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: All Full time tenants must apply at the clubhouse for approval and attend an Orientation prior to moving in.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1420
  • Tax Block: 42
  • Tax Book Number: 115-3 THRU 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-8.67%
Current Estimated Value
$268,631

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$131,631
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2012
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
List Price
$73,000
Sold Price
$73,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Campbell John
Bought by
Citibank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Pacovsky Frederick and Pacovsky Michelle
Bought by
Campbell John and Campbell Alexis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,600
Interest Rate
0.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Island Club W Dev Inc
Bought by
Pacovsky Fredrick and Pacovsky Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,850
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tadros Sameeh G $137,000 Integrity First Title Llc
Jones Robert J $73,000 Attorney
Citibank Na $1,500 Attorney
Campbell John $169,500 Stewart Approved Title Inc
Pacovsky Fredrick $146,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Campbell John $135,600
Previous Owner Pacovsky Fredrick $131,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/03/2018 07/03/18 Sold $137,000 -8.7% $78 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
05/28/2018 05/28/18 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2018 05/26/18 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2018 05/08/18 For Sale $150,000 +105.5% $86 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $73,000 -- --
09/14/2012 09/14/12 Sold $73,000 0.0% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2012 08/09/12 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2012 07/27/12 For Sale $73,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,216 $193,987 -- --
2024 -- $176,352 -- --
2023 $3,005 $160,320 $0 $0
2022 $2,754 $145,745 $0 $0
2021 $2,448 $132,495 $0 $0
2020 $2,216 $120,500 $100 $120,400
2018 $1,848 $103,000 $100 $102,900
2017 $1,420 $78,057 $0 $0
2016 $1,315 $70,961 $0 $0
2015 $1,070 $64,510 $0 $0
2014 $1,091 $58,645 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5706392

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-25-14-999986-421660

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.