423 Spruce St Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Spruce St, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $144,516, approximately $160 per square foot. 423 Spruce St is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Knight Linda T
Bought by
Mitchell William L and Mitchell Latreva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Copeland Tr Judith A
Bought by
Knight Linda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell William L | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Knight Linda T | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $74,300 | $44,500 | $29,800 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $72,900 | $44,500 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $69,400 | $42,400 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $972 | $53,100 | $30,300 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $522 | $47,000 | $24,200 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $497 | $44,800 | $22,000 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $497 | $44,800 | $22,000 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $626 | $45,000 | $22,000 | $23,000 |
| 2017 | $482 | $45,000 | $22,000 | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $482 | $45,000 | $22,000 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $165 | $45,000 | $22,000 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $165 | $45,000 | $22,000 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map