4230 Kessler Ln Dr E Indianapolis, IN 46220
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4230 Kessler Ln Dr E, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $293,602, approximately $109 per square foot. 4230 Kessler Ln Dr E is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $252,600 | $42,000 | $210,600 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $203,300 | $42,000 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $203,300 | $42,000 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $201,200 | $42,000 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $172,000 | $28,600 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $169,000 | $28,600 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $162,200 | $28,600 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $160,300 | $28,600 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $1,794 | $158,000 | $28,600 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $148,400 | $28,600 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $136,800 | $28,600 | $108,200 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $136,800 | $28,600 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map