4230 N Ridge Rd E Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4230 N Ridge Rd E, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $253,320, approximately $157 per square foot. 4230 N Ridge Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Oconnor Timothy F and Timothy P Oconnor Family Trust
Bought by
Trenn Jeremy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,070
Outstanding Balance
$184,263
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trenn Jeremy S | $205,000 | Gm Title & Escrow Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trenn Jeremy S | $207,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,661 | $64,060 | $21,740 | $42,320 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $64,060 | $21,740 | $42,320 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $45,920 | $16,730 | $29,190 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $45,920 | $16,730 | $29,190 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $45,920 | $16,730 | $29,190 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $44,910 | $16,560 | $28,350 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $44,910 | $16,560 | $28,350 |
| 2017 | $2,429 | $51,390 | $19,220 | $32,170 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $41,900 | $15,330 | $26,570 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $41,900 | $15,330 | $26,570 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $41,900 | $15,330 | $26,570 |
| 2013 | $2,484 | $49,110 | $16,210 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map