4231 Claret Ct Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,371 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Claret Ct, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $447,093, approximately $329 per square foot. 4231 Claret Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Arias Adolfo
Bought by
Cornelio Javier and Cornelio Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Arias Silvia Dolores
Bought by
Arias Adolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,358
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Arias Adolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,354
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Acevedo Jaime J
Bought by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Acevedo Jaime J
Bought by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornelio Javier | $130,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Arias Adolfo | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Arias Adolfo | $79,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Principal Residential Mtg Inc | $128,181 | Stewart Title | |
| Principal Residential Mtg Inc | $119,219 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornelio Javier | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Adolfo | $85,358 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Adolfo | $78,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $188,257 | $37,643 | $150,614 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $184,566 | $36,905 | $147,661 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $180,948 | $36,182 | $144,766 |
| 2022 | $3,616 | $177,401 | $35,473 | $141,928 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $173,924 | $34,778 | $139,146 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $168,768 | $33,748 | $135,020 |
| 2018 | $3,380 | $165,460 | $33,087 | $132,373 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $159,037 | $31,803 | $127,234 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $156,649 | $31,326 | $125,323 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $153,582 | $30,713 | $122,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map