4231 Empire Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $897,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Empire Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $843,369, approximately $326 per square foot. 4231 Empire Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Donhost Lewis Melvin and Donhost Rebecca Marie
Bought by
Donhost Lewis M and Donhost Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Donhost Lewis M and Donhost Rebecca M
Bought by
Donhost Lewis M and Donhost Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,900
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Donhost Lewis M and Donhost Rebecca M
Bought by
Donhost Lewis M and Donhost Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donhost Lewis M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Donhost Lewis Melvin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Donhost Lewis M | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Donhost Lewis M | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Donhost Lewis M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donhost Lewis Melvin | $344,500 | |
| Closed | Donhost Lewis M | $399,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,307 | $537,754 | $133,012 | $404,742 |
| 2024 | $6,307 | $527,210 | $130,404 | $396,806 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $516,874 | $127,848 | $389,026 |
| 2022 | $6,074 | $506,741 | $125,342 | $381,399 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $496,806 | $122,885 | $373,921 |
| 2020 | $7,795 | $491,712 | $121,625 | $370,087 |
| 2019 | $7,675 | $482,072 | $119,241 | $362,831 |
| 2018 | $7,608 | $472,620 | $116,903 | $355,717 |
| 2017 | $7,551 | $463,354 | $114,611 | $348,743 |
| 2016 | $7,179 | $454,269 | $112,364 | $341,905 |
| 2015 | $7,133 | $447,447 | $110,677 | $336,770 |
| 2014 | $5,097 | $438,683 | $108,509 | $330,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map