4336 Jan Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4336 Jan Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $548,727, approximately $301 per square foot. 4336 Jan Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Moody Family Living Trust
Bought by
The Gwen L Moody Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gwen L Moody Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $123,656 | $35,315 | $88,341 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $121,232 | $34,623 | $86,609 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $118,856 | $33,945 | $84,911 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $116,527 | $33,280 | $83,247 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $114,243 | $32,628 | $81,615 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $113,073 | $32,294 | $80,779 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $110,857 | $31,661 | $79,196 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $108,685 | $31,041 | $77,644 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $106,555 | $30,433 | $76,122 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $104,467 | $29,837 | $74,630 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $102,898 | $29,389 | $73,509 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $100,884 | $28,814 | $72,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map