Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Streng
Streng Realty
(916) 612-5157
4 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $567,074 - $636,000
Immaculate Streng Bros. Home in prime Carmichael location on a large corner lot. This Carter Sparks designed home features a Chef's kitchen that opens to a large Dining Room overlooking the impeccably landscaped grounds designed by Michael Glassman. The home has a signature Sparks fireplace, wood flooring, good size bedrooms, and a Master Suite with access across an amazing patio to a luxurious Spa. Make sure to contact Steve Streng or your Realtor for a full 3D virtual model of this amazing property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Np & Jw Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Piontek Nicholas | $485,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fair John Dee | $278,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Revo Robinson Katharine Poulin | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Katharine P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Robinson Katharine P | $139,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Robinson Katharine P | -- | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piontek Nicholas | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Katharine P | $158,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Katharine P | $137,161 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Sold | $485,000 | +2.1% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2020 03/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200 | $530,413 | $126,313 | $404,100 |
| 2024 | $6,200 | $520,014 | $123,837 | $396,177 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $509,818 | $121,409 | $388,409 |
| 2022 | $5,977 | $499,823 | $119,029 | $380,794 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $490,024 | $116,696 | $373,328 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $325,662 | $172,202 | $153,460 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $319,277 | $168,826 | $150,451 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $313,017 | $165,516 | $147,501 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $306,880 | $162,271 | $144,609 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $300,864 | $159,090 | $141,774 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $296,346 | $156,701 | $139,645 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $290,542 | $153,632 | $136,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Streng
Streng Realty
(916) 612-5157
4 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kimberly Peterson
Grounded R.E.
(916) 905-0250
58 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20016957
APN: 245-0091-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.