4231 Nimitz Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Nimitz Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $772,515, approximately $419 per square foot. 4231 Nimitz Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2005
Sold by
Gonzales Samuel N and Gonzales Veneranda G
Bought by
Gonzales Samuel N and Gonzales Veneranda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,987
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Gonzales Samuel N and Gonzales Veneranda G
Bought by
Gonzales Samuel N and Gonzales Veneranda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Armando and Garcia Teresita P
Bought by
Gonzales Samuel N and Gonzales Veneranda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Armando
Bought by
Garcia Teresita P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,800
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California
Bought by
Garcia Armando and Garcia Teresita P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Camaya Arturo C Honey N
Bought by
Amresco Residential Sercurities Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Camaya Arturo C
Bought by
Camaya Arturo C and Camaya Honey Nellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Samuel N | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gonzales Samuel N | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Samuel N | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Teresita P | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Garcia Armando | $215,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Amresco Residential Sercurities Corp | $160,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Camaya Arturo C | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Samuel N | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Teresita P | $247,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Armando | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camaya Arturo C | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Armando | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $330,412 | $132,163 | $198,249 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $323,934 | $129,572 | $194,362 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $317,583 | $127,032 | $190,551 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $311,356 | $124,541 | $186,815 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $305,251 | $122,099 | $183,152 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $302,123 | $120,848 | $181,275 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $296,200 | $118,479 | $177,721 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $290,393 | $116,156 | $174,237 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $284,700 | $113,879 | $170,821 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $279,119 | $111,647 | $167,472 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $274,928 | $109,971 | $164,957 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $269,545 | $107,818 | $161,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map