4245 Nimitz Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $768,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 Nimitz Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $740,925, approximately $407 per square foot. 4245 Nimitz Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Valdez Marissa Dancel and Valdez Jorge Antonio
Bought by
Valdez Revocable Living Trust and Valdez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Valdez Jorge A and Valdez Marissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Fian Danilo A and Fian Luna B
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Fian Danilo A and Fian Luna B
Bought by
Fian Danilo Aboy and Fian Luna Barrera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Hwan Chang Kyung and Sook Yeun
Bought by
Fian Danilo A and Fian Luna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,480
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valdez Jorge A | $288,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Fian Danilo Aboy | -- | None Available | |
| Fian Danilo A | $176,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Jorge A | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fian Danilo A | $171,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,336 | $368,960 | $184,481 | $184,479 |
| 2024 | $4,336 | $361,726 | $180,864 | $180,862 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $354,634 | $177,318 | $177,316 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $347,681 | $173,841 | $173,840 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $340,864 | $170,432 | $170,432 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $337,372 | $168,686 | $168,686 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $330,758 | $165,379 | $165,379 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $324,274 | $162,137 | $162,137 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $317,916 | $158,958 | $158,958 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $311,684 | $155,842 | $155,842 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $307,004 | $153,502 | $153,502 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $300,994 | $150,497 | $150,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map