4231 Witt Ave Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,409 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4231 Witt Ave, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $630,852, approximately $307 per square foot. 4231 Witt Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Meza Maria Lita and Montez Miguel
Bought by
Montez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Tract 30028 Llc
Bought by
Meza Maria Lita and Montez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meza Maria Lita | $219,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meza Maria Lita | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $321,979 | $65,244 | $256,735 |
| 2023 | $4,660 | $309,477 | $62,711 | $246,766 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $303,410 | $61,482 | $241,928 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $297,462 | $60,277 | $237,185 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $294,412 | $59,659 | $234,753 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $288,640 | $58,490 | $230,150 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $282,982 | $57,345 | $225,637 |
| 2017 | $4,195 | $277,434 | $56,221 | $221,213 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $271,995 | $55,119 | $216,876 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $267,911 | $54,292 | $213,619 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $262,666 | $53,230 | $209,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map