4232 Center Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Park Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,392 - $487,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4232 Center Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $456,598, approximately $492 per square foot. 4232 Center Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Community Fund Llc
Bought by
Community Fund Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,378,186
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$8,921,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Mcclinton Dennis and Henderson Laketa D
Bought by
Community Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Henderson Laketa D and Mcclinton Dennis
Bought by
Mcclinton Dennis and Henderson Laketa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Ascend Residential Properties
Bought by
Henderson Laketa D and Mcclinton Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,665
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Renee
Bought by
Ascend Residential Properties Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Fund Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Community Fund Llc | $76,500 | None Available | |
| Mcclinton Dennis | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Henderson Laketa D | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ascend Residential Properties Inc | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Community Fund Llc | $12,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclinton Dennis | $201,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Laketa D | $192,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $109,264 | $67,821 | $41,443 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $107,123 | $66,492 | $40,631 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $105,024 | $65,189 | $39,835 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $102,965 | $63,911 | $39,054 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $100,947 | $62,658 | $38,289 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $97,954 | $60,800 | $37,154 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $96,034 | $59,608 | $36,426 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $94,152 | $58,440 | $35,712 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $92,307 | $57,295 | $35,012 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $90,922 | $56,435 | $34,487 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $89,142 | $55,330 | $33,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map